Michele Alfonso Ext.1531
Bookeeper
District Office
815-648-2442
Katie Beck Ext.1534
Student Services Coordinator/Early Childhood Supervisor
815-648-2442 Ext.1534
Diane Behrens Ext.1230
Food Service Coordinator
High School
815-648-2442
Jacob Behrens Ext.1303
Math
High School
815-648-2442
Molly Besler Ext.1515
Pre-School Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442
Nikki Brosh; Ext. 1413
Social Worker
Student Services
815-648-2442
Michelle Cashmore Ext.1509
Middle School
815-648-2442
Kelsey Carlson Ext.1512
Music Teacher
High School
815-648-2442
Nanci Cazares Ext.1221
HS/MS Office Manager
High School
815-648-2442
Tracie Connor Ext.1504
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext. 1504
Amanda Croke Ext.1514
Pre-School Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442
Julie Cunningham
Paraprofessional
Elementary
815-648-2442
Ashley Donnelly Ext.1311
English
High School
815-648-2442
Debbie Ehlenburg Ext.1525
Interim Superintendent
District Office
815-648-2442
Teresa Eick-George Ext.1306
Business Teacher/Vocational Director
High School
815-648-2442
Liz Elbrecht Ext.1506
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442
Tiffany Elswick Ext.1521
Elementary Principal
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext. 1521
Cyndie Erckfritz Ext.1523
Transportation Director
District Office
815-648-2442
Grace Eskridge Ext.1181
Paraprofessional/After School Care
Elementary
815-648-2442
Karen Fallon Ext.1517
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442
Michelle Fay Ext. 1407
Middle School
Middle School
815-648-2442
Jennifer Fevurly
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 EXT. 1502
Kathy Finley
Paraprofessional
Elementary
815-648-2442
Lauren Fontana Ext. 1537
Parent Educator
Elementary
815-648-2442
Colleen Geils Ext.1530
Media Specialist
Elementary
815-648-2442
Tim George Ext.1305
HS Math
High School
815-648-2442
Scott Graczyk Ext.1317
Physical Education
High School
Trey Grover Ext.1524
Physical Education Elementary
Elementary
815-648-2442
Anthony Gurilani
Elementary Custoidan
Elementary
815-648-2442
Doug Haug Ext.1310
Spanish
High School
815-648-2442
Tim Hayunga Ext.1224
Principal MS/HS
High School
815-648-2442
Jill Henrichsen
COTA (Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant)
Elementary
815-648-2442
Alicia Hernandez Ext.1410
MS Special Education
Middle School
815-648-2442
Jean Hutchinson
HS Custodian
High School
815-648-2442
Jodie Kanaly Ext.1314
Physical Education/ Drivers Education
High School
815-648-2442
Leanette Kolnik Ext.1408
Middle School Social Studies
Middle School
815-648-2442
Hayli Lagerhausen Ext.1560
Social Worker
Elementary
815-648-2442
Brooke Laibly Ext.1312
Social Studies
High School
815-648-2442
John Lalor Ext.1223
Athletic Director
High School
815-648-1662
Jennifer Larviere
Paraprofessional
High School
815-648-2442
Scott LeBaron Ext.1333
IT Support
District Office
815-648-2442
Diana Long
Occupational Therapist
815-648-2442
Sophie Matla Ext.1501
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442
Melissa Metzger
District Pshycologist
815-648-2442
Kristen Norton Ext.1508
ELL
Elementary
815-648-2442
Susan O'Malley Ext. 1533
Parent Educator-Birth to Three Program
Elementary
815-648-2442
Jennifer Paulus
Aide
Middle School
Patti Peisert Ext.1516
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442
Cory Prentice
Kitchen Staff
High School
815-648-2442
Kristen Powers
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-648-2442
Monica Redden Ext.1521
Elementary School Office Manager
High School
815-648-2442
Scott Redden Ext.1225
Building & Grounds Director
High School
815-648-2442
Ashli Self Ext.1532
Speech Pathologist
District Office
815-648-2442
Blake Self Ext.1194
Speech Pathologist
District Office
815-648-2442
Whitney Scott Ext.1536
Parent Educator
Elementary
815-648-2442
Margaret Schafer Ext.1301
Art Teacher
High School
815-648-2442
Erica Schwanke Ext.1535
Instructional Coach
Elementary
815-648-2442
Kimberly Seiler Ext.1505
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext. 1505
Judy Smith Ext.1508
Life Skills Teacher
High School
815-648-2442
Bria Spiniolas Ext.1522
District Nurse
Elementary
815-648-2442
Vicki Spraker Ext.1509
3rd Grade
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext. 1509
Gary Stephan Ext. 1561
Elementary Custodian
Elementary
815-648-2442
Mark Strand
HS/MS Custodian
High School
815-648-2442
Eleanor Sutherland Ext.1513
Special Education
Elementary
815-648-2442
Davina VanderPal Ext.1235
Academic Advisor
High School
815-648-2442 EXT. 1235
Deanna VanderPal Ext.1525
District Office Manager
District Office
815-648-2442
Michelle Venard Ext.1403
MS Math
Middle School
815-648-2442
Shannon Walsh Ext.1309
HS Special Education
High School
815-648-2442
Maggie Walters Ext.1510
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442
Heidi Vanderstappen
Kitchen
High School
815-648-2442
Lori Ziemann Ext.1406
7th Grade Teacher
Middle School
815-648-2442