Michele Alfonso
Bookeeper
District Office
815-648-2442 Ext.1531
Katie Beck
Student Services Coordinator/Early Childhood Supervisor
815-648-2442 Ext.1534
Diane Behrens
Food Service Coordinator
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1230
Jacob Behrens
HS Math / MS Algebra
815-648-2442 Ext.1303
Kelsey Carlson
MS/HS Band and Choir
815-648-2442 Ext.1412
Michelle Cashmore
District Instructional Coach
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1501
Nanci Cazares
HS/MS Office Manager
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1221
Amanda Coddington
Preschool Teacher
815-648-2442 Ext.1514
Tracie Connor
MS/HS Interventionist
Middle School
815-648-2442 Ext.1409
Sarah Crook
6th Grade Teacher
Middle School
815-648-2442 Ext.1402
Julie Cunningham
Paraprofessional
815-648-2442 Ext.1188
Ashley Donnelly
HS English
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1311
Teresa Eick-George
Business Teacher/Vocational Director
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1306
Liz Elbrecht
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1538
Tiffany Elswick
Superintendent
District Office
815-648-2442 Ext. 1521
Cyndie Erckfritz
Transportation Director
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1523
Grace Eskridge
Paraprofessional/After School Care
815-648-2442 Ext.1181
Karen Fallon
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1517
Michelle Fay
8th Grade ELA and Social Studies
Middle School
815-648-2442 Ext. 1407
Kathy Finley
Paraprofessional
Elementary
815-648-2442
Lauren Fontana
Parent Educator
815-648-2442 Ext. 1537
Elizabeth Foster
5th Grade Teacher
815-648-2442 Ext.1506
Colleen Geils
Media Specialist
815-648-2442 Ext.1530
Tim George
HS Math
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1305
Tracy Gessert
Elementary Special Education
815-648-2442 Ext.1512
Scott Graczyk
Physical Education
815-648-2442 Ext.1524
Anthony Gurilani
Elementary Custodian
Elementary
815-648-2442
Doug Haug
Spanish
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1310
Tim Hayunga
Principal MS/HS
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1224
Alicia Hernandez
MS Special Education
Middle School
815-648-2442 Ext.1410
Jean Hutchinson
HS Custodian
High School
815-648-2442
Jodie Kanaly
HS Physical Education / Health / Drivers Education
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1314
Leanette Kolnik
8th Grade ELA and Social Studies
Middle School
815-648-2442 Ext.1408
Brooke Laibly
HS Social Studies
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1312
John Lalor
Athletic Director
High School
815-648-1662 Ext.1223
Hayli Larson
Social Worker
815-648-2442 Ext.1560
Scott LeBaron
IT Support
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1333
Hunter Lockwood
HS Science
815-648-2442 Ext.1302
Diana Long
Occupational Therapist
815-648-2442
Kimberly Mack
MS/HS Social Worker
815-648-2442 Ext.1413
Sophie Matla
1st Grade Teacher
815-648-2442 Ext.1502
Heather Mohaupt
Kitchen Staff
High School
815-648-2442
Kristen Norton
ELL
815-648-2442 Ext.1501
Susan O'Malley
Parent Educator-Birth to Three Program
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext. 1533
Alexandria Otter
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1504
Jennifer Paulus
MS/HS Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-648-2442
Patti Peisert
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1503
Kristen Powers
MS/ HS Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-648-2442
Cory Prentice
Kitchen Staff
High School
815-648-2442
Rachel Prus
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1508
Monica Redden
Elementary School Office Manager
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1520
Scott Redden
Building & Grounds Director
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1225
Margaret Schafer
HS / ES Art Teacher
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1301
Whitney Scott
Parent Educator
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1536
Kimberly Seiler
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1505
Ashli Self
Speech Language Pathologist
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1532
Eric Slocum
Elementary School Principal
Elementary
815-648-2442 EXT. 1527
Judy Smith
HS Special Education
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1307
Bria Spiniolas
District Nurse
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1522
Vicki Spraker
3rd Grade
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1509
Gary Stephan
Elementary Custodian
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext. 1561
Mark Strand
HS/MS Custodian
High School
815-648-2442
Eleanor Sutherland
Special Education
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1513
Krecia Sweeney
COTA
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1516
Kelly Taugner
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1510
Davina VanderPal
Academic Advisor
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1235
Deanna VanderPal
District Office Manager
District Office
815-648-2442 Ext.1525
Heidi Vanderstappen
Kitchen
High School
815-648-2442
Michelle Venard
7th Grade Math and Science
Middle School
815-648-2442 Ext.1403
Ann Marie Veneziano
6th Grade
815-648-2442 Ext.1401
Shannon Walsh
HS Special Education
High School
815-648-2442 Ext.1309
Maggie Walters
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
815-648-2442 Ext.1507
Lisi Waylander
MS/HS Physical Education
815-648-2442 Ext.1317
Lori Ziemann
7th Grade ELA, , Social Studies and HS English
Middle School
815-648-2442 Ext.1406